Current time: 23.02.2024, 17:22 Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)
Language: english | russian  

Post Reply 
Threaded Mode | Linear Mode
Ваши вопросы по ERM-скриптам
Author Message
Georgv Offline

Posts: 30
Post: #9181

SergOz, Элементали сохраняют опыт умершего клона. То есть был голем с опытом 3000 - сделали его клон, клон погиб. Вызываем элементаля. Элементаль вызывается в стек с тем же номером на поле битвы и имеет опыт 3000, при этом характеристики типа атаки, защиты итд. у элементалей остаются нормальными. Брать из базовых характеристик монстров все параметры тоже не вариант. тк нам нужны для клона базовые характеристики, но с бонусом от опыта. В общем тут проблемы везде...
(This post was last modified: 05.12.2023 08:17 by Georgv.)
05.12.2023 08:13
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
SergOz Offline

Posts: 1276
Post: #9182

Georgv, нужно подумать. Возможно, нужно подойти к этому скрипту с другой стороны.
Типа сзади)))


Карта-мод "Война на Холсте"
05.12.2023 08:17
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Georgv Offline

Posts: 30
Post: #9183

Возможно нужно просто забить на этих клонов ) По крайней мере я когда пытался сделать им наследование опыта, ничего приличного так и не придумал и в итоге пришел к этому варианту )
05.12.2023 08:21
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
daemon_n Offline
Administrators

Posts: 4333
Post: #9184

Georgv, SergOz, сбросить опыт отряда клона ничего не мешает через EA[-1:-42];


igrik Wrote:
Данный код уронит игру, так как (attacker) это id стэка (Click to View)

Поэтому меняем
на


Image: widget.png?style=banner2

Новейший Heroes 3 Launcher
05.12.2023 17:35
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 2196
Post: #9185

Hi guys,

How do we limit a specific hero level up to only castle and rampart heroes?

!?HL-1;
!!HE-1:N?y1;
!!FU&y1<32:E; castle and rampart heroes 0-31

Doesn't work, it processes all heroes ... 105

However, if I want to prohibit a specific hero, it works

!!HE-1:N?v2;
!!FU|v2=45/v2=151:E; solmyr and mutare

Also works limiting to faction

!!HE-1:O?y1;
!!FU&y1<>5:E; only purple heros.
(This post was last modified: 11.12.2023 07:39 by Valery.)
11.12.2023 07:29
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
XEPOMAHT Offline
Moderators

Posts: 2243
Post: #9186

(11.12.2023 07:29)Valery Wrote:  How do we limit a specific hero level up to only castle and rampart heroes?

Получаешь класс героя. 0, 1 - Замок, 2, 3 - Оплот и т.д.
11.12.2023 08:21
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 2196
Post: #9187

yes, good idea thanks. I wondered why the block <32 didn't work, debug shows the value considered, but script continues instead of exit.
11.12.2023 23:50
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
daemon_n Offline
Administrators

Posts: 4333
Post: #9188

Valery, the best idea here is block adding experience OR block lvl up procedure handling
For both you need hook. Do you need code for that? I mean "choose your fighter" Ab


Image: widget.png?style=banner2

Новейший Heroes 3 Launcher
11.12.2023 23:54
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Berserker Offline
Administrators

Posts: 16438
Post: #9189

Valery, your code does not limit anything, it's just exits script. Actual dynamic limiting cannot be implemented without low-level hooks in experience processing in-game function.


Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано / ERA 2.46f для старых модов
Поддержать проект
12.12.2023 02:34
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 2196
Post: #9190

But that's the problem, it doesn't exit script.
12.12.2023 10:32
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Berserker Offline
Administrators

Posts: 16438
Post: #9191



Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано / ERA 2.46f для старых модов
Поддержать проект
13.12.2023 02:35
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 2196
Post: #9192

I had this script :


So I forgot a few heroes level 6000 come into map middle game. So when Solmyr was put on map, he got all skills thus learning so that meant I have to click 3000 times to end his leveling. So I wrote the block after HL

!!HE-1:N?y1;
!!FU&y1<32:E;

And still Solmyr (45) got the leveling. The script doesn't exit, I tested half hour. Only faction color and class exit. Now that I think, maybe I should have tried flag 1000 on trigger, as those are only AI heroes. Debug shows y1=45, yet script continues.
(This post was last modified: 13.12.2023 03:03 by Valery.)
13.12.2023 02:55
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Berserker Offline
Administrators

Posts: 16438
Post: #9193

Maybe you wanted


Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано / ERA 2.46f для старых модов
Поддержать проект
13.12.2023 10:20
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 2196
Post: #9194

Oh boy, that was an amateur mistake, sorry. Getting old... not seeing the elephant in the room .

Spent half hour trying to figure why it didn't work.
(This post was last modified: 13.12.2023 12:10 by Valery.)
13.12.2023 11:40
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Berserker Offline
Administrators

Posts: 16438
Post: #9195

Ahhahah, shit happens )))


Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано / ERA 2.46f для старых модов
Поддержать проект
14.12.2023 02:48
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:

Powered by MyBB Copyright © 2002-2024 MyBB Group