Berserker
Posts: 16657
|
Ещё как в ехе. Всё это меню опций устарело, но до нового пока у нас с игриком руки не дошли:
Code:
// !!!!!!!!! Зависимость кнопок
void CheckDepend(int Flag)
{
#include "templ.h"
// 3.58 Dependance
if(PStates[0][2][2]==0) PStates[0][2][3]=2; else PStates[0][2][3]&=1;
// if(PStates[0][3][2]==0) PStates[0][3][3]=2; else PStates[0][3][3]&=1;
if(PStates[0][2][4]==0){
PStates[0][2][5]=2;
PStates[2][0][3]=2;
PStates[2][0][4]=2;
PStates[3][2][0]=2;
PStates[3][2][1]=2;
PStates[3][3][9]=2;
}else{
PStates[0][2][5]&=1;
PStates[2][0][3]&=1;
PStates[2][0][4]&=1;
PStates[3][2][0]&=1;
PStates[3][2][1]&=1;
PStates[3][3][9]&=1;
}
// if(PStates[0][3][4]==0) PStates[0][3][5]=2; else PStates[0][3][5]&=1;
if(PStates[0][2][10]==0){
PStates[0][3][0]=3; // set as default
PStates[0][3][1]=2;
PStates[0][3][2]=2;
PStates[0][3][3]=2;
PStates[0][3][4]=2;
PStates[0][3][5]=2;
PStates[0][3][6]=2;
PStates[0][3][7]=2;
}else{
PStates[0][3][0]&=1;
PStates[0][3][1]&=1;
PStates[0][3][2]&=1;
PStates[0][3][3]&=1;
PStates[0][3][4]&=1;
PStates[0][3][5]&=1;
PStates[0][3][6]&=1;
PStates[0][3][7]&=1;
}
if(PStates[1][0][0]==0) PStates[1][0][1]=2; else PStates[1][0][1]&=1;
if(PStates[1][1][0]==0){
PStates[1][1][1]=2;
PStates[1][1][2]=2;
PStates[1][1][3]=2;
PStates[1][1][4]=2;
}else{
PStates[1][1][1]&=1;
PStates[1][1][2]&=1;
Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано / ERA 2.46f для старых модов
Поддержать проект
|
|
08.06.2021 00:56 |
|
ZVS
Posts: 500
|
Ну значит я забыл уже. Видимо не пришло в голову как в текстовике это настроить. Хотя странно.
|
|
08.06.2021 01:41 |
|
Panda
Posts: 1005
|
Berserker, вспоминая про не рабочий патч в Эре "inferno gates teleports to any town.bin", в ДС один из моддеров нашёл решение, возможно это поможет исправить и наш патч:
----------- CASTLE GATE -----------
The Inferno Castle Gate is problematic since it requires you to possess at least two Inferno towns in order to be of any use whatsoever. However, we can allow it to warp us to any other town we own (a one-way trip, mind, unless it's to another Inferno with a Castle Gate) with a short edit to HD_SOD.dll: go to 03AD36 and change 75 5D to EB 34.
(Again, we are editing HD_SOD.dll here, NOT the regular executable!)
Тот, кто просыпается рано - жаворонок, поздно - сова. А тот, кто плохо спит и ходит с черными кругами под глазами - панда!
|
|
10.06.2021 18:50 |
|
Valery
Posts: 2196
|
I have a problem in Era 3 with randomizer. There is a script removing objects then replacing them randomly. But now they are placed same way, no matter how many times we reload autosave to get a better result.
In Era 2 I got different results every time on reload, what can I do now to have same?
This is the concerned area :
Same in battles where you get resources reward:
!!VRy1:S0 T5;
gives me same value if I do same action. However it will suddenly change if some additional event, as hero level up occurs.
(This post was last modified: 11.06.2021 21:40 by Valery.)
|
|
11.06.2021 21:20 |
|
Berserker
Posts: 16657
|
|
12.06.2021 00:32 |
|
Berserker
Posts: 16657
|
|
12.06.2021 00:50 |
|
Valery
Posts: 2196
|
I get a dos box saying 2.46, cannot open mod/list/txt
But no longer the crash message
(This post was last modified: 12.06.2021 00:52 by Valery.)
|
|
12.06.2021 00:51 |
|
helgtla
Posts: 302
|
Valery, Это должно сработать:
!!VRy1:S1 T20; => !!VRy1:R1/1/20;
!!VRy1:S0 T5; => !!VRy1:R0/1/5;
Карта-мод: STALKER
|
|
12.06.2021 00:53 |
|
Berserker
Posts: 16657
|
|
12.06.2021 00:56 |
|
Valery
Posts: 2196
|
Ok, I tried
!?CM0;
!!VRy1:S0T5;
And I get correct random results.
But in long scripts the randomizer doesn't work, I get same result again and again
I cannot figure whats wrong, replaced y1 by any v var, same
Downloading the package. However so far Era 3 works great, I only have two issues, the randomizer and the size of message boxes, in 800x600 rez they need scrolling in Era3, while in Era 2 it fit in the box.
(This post was last modified: 12.06.2021 01:09 by Valery.)
|
|
12.06.2021 01:03 |
|