Current time: 18.11.2018, 00:36 Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)
Language: english | russian  

Post Reply 
Threaded Mode | Linear Mode
H3LORD
» Мод для WOG
Author Message
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #301

(06.05.2013 00:28)Valery Wrote:  Swap troops mod

Yeah, that's why I use dummy buttons. Never got real ones to work in heroes meeting screen, there is no address or effect.
Thank you very much for that idea and for that work!!!
And if you do add buttons from the ERA to the same place?? Will work dummy buttons?


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
(This post was last modified: 06.05.2013 00:55 by totkotoriy.)
06.05.2013 00:53
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 1919
Post: #302

I tried, there is no response. Looks like real buttons in hero meeting screen don't work at this moment, maybe MoP could fix it (he already had but doesn't say how) 147

Or Baratorch.


Era mods and utilities
(This post was last modified: 06.05.2013 01:17 by Valery.)
06.05.2013 01:16
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #303

(06.05.2013 01:16)Valery Wrote:  I tried, there is no response. Looks like real buttons in hero meeting screen don't work at this moment, maybe MoP could fix it (he already had but doesn't say how) 147

Or Baratorch.
MoP does't want to do it.
I remember that I have already tested it and it does not work as button.dll have higher priority.

!!UN:C10916496/4/?y1;
   !!if&y1>0:;
    !!SN:E6288384/2/y1/512/9/416/z1;
    !!SN:E6288384/2/y1/512/2/416/0;
    !!SN:E6288528/2/y1/6/16384;
    !!SN:E6288816/2/y1/6;
   !!en:;
This code can be changed def's frames in real time in memory on the main screen. But not for hero meeting screen. Bad


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
(This post was last modified: 06.05.2013 01:32 by totkotoriy.)
06.05.2013 01:29
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 1919
Post: #304

The problem I had: there was no code return when checking for click location. Usually when you click anywhere you get an answer with CM:I, it shows the erm ID. But not for heroes meeting screen, clicking even on regular buttons does nothing, not supported by ERM.


Era mods and utilities
06.05.2013 01:32
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #305

(06.05.2013 01:32)Valery Wrote:  The problem I had: there was no code return when checking for click location. Usually when you click anywhere you get an answer with CM:I, it shows the erm ID. But not for heroes meeting screen, clicking even on regular buttons does nothing, not supported by ERM.
Yes, i know...


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
06.05.2013 01:37
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 1919
Post: #306

But I think you can add real buttons then keep the script from swap troops, which looks for x/y location of click. When player will click, the button will work and look like real.


Era mods and utilities
06.05.2013 01:53
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #307

(06.05.2013 01:53)Valery Wrote:  But I think you can add real buttons then keep the script from swap troops, which looks for x/y location of click. When player will click, the button will work and look like real.
It does't work too.


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
(This post was last modified: 06.05.2013 02:31 by totkotoriy.)
06.05.2013 02:07
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Bes Offline

Posts: 3167
Post: #308

(06.05.2013 02:07)totkotoriy Wrote:  It does't work too.
да ладно...
проверь ещё раз в окне встречи героев...


06.05.2013 11:05
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #309

(06.05.2013 11:05)ИО Bes'а Wrote:  
(06.05.2013 02:07)totkotoriy Wrote:  It does't work too.
да ладно...
проверь ещё раз в окне встречи героев...
Проверял и раньше и сейчас - не работает. Может я не так делаю?


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
06.05.2013 12:25
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Valery Offline

Posts: 1919
Post: #310

Swap troops mod is working, but uses dummy buttons (pcx). Better than nothing. 118


Era mods and utilities
06.05.2013 15:39
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #311

Чудом устранил глюк с вылетами при получении уровня героев. Оказалось еще 2 года назад неправильно задал процент возможности обучения первичным навыкам у друидов в HCTRAITS.TXT. Оказывается нужно обязательно ставить значения чтобы в сумме получилось ровно 100. А вторичные навыки складываются в 112, по 4 очка на навык (хотя вверху почему-то тоже написано, что должно быть 100).

Офигеть... 2 дня этот глюк вычислял, хорошо что встретил его на карте и сохранился. Потом методом научного тыка выяснил...


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
14.05.2013 15:48
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Berserker Offline
Administrators

Posts: 10642
Post: #312

Проще уж свою раскачку сделать, но не классично.


Скачать Герои 3 Эра и всё, что с ней связано
14.05.2013 17:28
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #313

(14.05.2013 17:28)Berserker Wrote:  Проще уж свою раскачку сделать, но не классично.
Если бы я смог модифицировать окно героя, чтоб показывался хотя бы прогресс прокачки какого-либо навыка, то я бы сделал. По другому будет не удобно...


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
20.05.2013 11:07
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Bes Offline

Posts: 3167
Post: #314

totkotoriy Wrote:Доработка пустынной башни
Patch
Запаковать придется самим....

Будем считать, что я свою миссию выполнил.
Кому не нравится может сам доделать, все условия для этого есть...
у кого этот патч есть? я его как-то прозевал (
02 Apr 2013


30.05.2013 23:00
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
totkotoriy Offline

Posts: 676
Post: #315

Залью попозже полную версию пустынной башни... как это вы всё теряете? Не понятно )


Ты роешься в моих паках, но ты делаешь это без уважения...
01.06.2013 23:25
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:

Powered by MyBB Copyright © 2002-2018 MyBB Group